私隱政策

itaku.hk(下稱「本網站」)致力保障與私人資料有關的個人私隱權,本網站確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料的政策及實務慣例均符合香港特別行政區法律個人資料(私隱)條例(第486章)的規定。

 

收集個人身份識別資料

在瀏覽本網站之時,除非另有說明,否則本網站只會記下閣下曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識個人身份的資料(即關於閣下及可用於辨識閣下身份的資料)。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是細小的電腦檔案,可儲存於上網人士的電腦內,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除閣下每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤閣下喜歡選擇的網頁主題。閣下如不希望接受Cookies,可以修改有關互聯網選項或閣下電腦系統的瀏覽選項,但閣下可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。

 

可辨識的個人身份資料的收集

如欲訂購本網站產品或索取有關資訊,閣下或須不定期提供可辨識的個人身份資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、出生日期、身份證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、郵寄住址、電郵地址、信用卡資料、銀行戶口號碼、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、公司名稱、興趣及喜好活動等。倘閣下拒絕提供有關資料,或提供不實或不完整的資料,這可能會令閣下未能使用本網站的服務,或無法處理閣下之申請或要求。假如閣下未滿十八歲,必須徵求家長或監護人的同意,方可向本網站提供以上可辨識的個人身份資料。

 

可辨識的個人身份資料的使用

從網上收集所得閣下的可辨識的個人身份資料,只會作下列用途:

a. 用作處理網上產品訂購;

b. 提供有關服務而份析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;

c. 處理閣下要求的任何付款指示、直接扣賬安排及/或信貸安排;

d. 方便日常操作閣下的賬戶及/或就有關服務收取閣下賬戶內的應繳款項;

e. 用作運送產品;

f. 用作市場推廣之用,如市場調查、制定宣傳活動及確定有效的廣告媒體策略等;

g. 通知客戶有關本網站最新消息及公司發展;

h. 透過電郵通知客戶有關最新宣傳活動、服務安排、優惠及最新產品等消息。

i.  用作賣家之相關認證。

 

保密

為配合市場推廣及業務發展,本網站將不定期向閣下發出本網站或與本網站合作之商戶所提供的市場推廣資訊。在任何情況下,本網站絕不會向任何第三者披露閣下的可辨識的個人身份資料。

 

保存的資料

閣下與本網站進行業務往來之時,本網站將保存閣下的網上交易紀錄以作審核之用,並將有關資料保存一段合理時間。本網站並不提供網上刪除個人資料功能。

 

直銷

閣下一旦向本網站提供可辨識的個人身份資料,便可能會不時收到本網站或聯繫公司的電話、電郵或直接的推廣郵件。如閣下不欲收到有關資料,請電郵至:info@itaku.hk

本網站的網站可能由第三方貿易商經營的服務供應商負責寄存。倘閣下欲使用、訂購或接收其任何服務及或產品,請留意閣下提供的任何可辨識的個人身份資料一經傳送予有關第三方貿易商後,便超出本網站可控制範圍,因此閣下之可辨識的個人身份資料不在本網站保護範圍之內。

本網站或包含其他網站的連結,乃為方便閣下而設。閣下一旦離開本網站並連接至另一網站,本網站的私隱政策並不適用於其他網站,請參閱其他網站的私隱政策。

 

本政策可未經事先通知而不時修改,請閣下經常查閱。

如中、英文版本有任何歧義,概以中文版本為準。

 

 

Privacy policy

itaku.hk (“itaku”) is committed to the safeguarding of the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. itaku therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collect, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the law of Hong Kong.

 

Collection of Personal Identifiable Information

When you visit itaku.hk, itaku will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our websites.

 

Types of Identifiable Personal Information Collected

Before you make purchase, you may be required to provide your personal identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, postal address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favorite activities etc. to be used for your order. Refusal to provide the above-mentioned personal identifiable information or provide incorrect or incomplete information may deny you use of certain services of this website, or itaku may not be able to process any of your application or request you are making. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parents or guardians are required before submitting any personal identifiable information.

 

Use of Personal Identifiable Information

The personal identifiable information collected by itaku.hk will used for the following purposes:

a.      For conducting online order;

For analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the services;

b.     For processing of any payment instructions, indirect debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;

c.      For enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the services;

d.     For delivery of products;

e.     For marketing purposes such as conduction marketing researching, devising promotion and determining effective advertising media;

f.       For notifying customers of the updated information or new developments of this website;

g.     For notifying customers of upcoming promotional activities, service, special offers and new products by email

h.     For verifying of sellers.

 

Confidentiality

For marketing purposes, itaku may occasionally provide you with certain marketing-related information from itaku or our cooperative partners. However, your personal identifiable information will never be disclosed to any third parties. 

 

Retention of Information

itaku retain records of your online transaction for auditing purposes when you dealing with itaku. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. itaku will not offer online function for you to delete personal data held by itaku.

 

Direct Marketing

If you have provided itaku with your personally identifiable information, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies from time to time telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please email : info@itaku.hk

itaku may have on-line stores or service providers hosted in our Websites which are operated by third parties. If you want to use, order or receive any services and/or products from any of them, please note that any personally identifiable information you provide, once transferred to the relevant merchant, is beyond our control and thus outside the scope of protection afforded by us.

itaku.hk may provide linkage, which is for your convenience only, to other websites. Once you leave our website and connect to another website which is not under our control. Our privacy policy shall not be applicable to other websites. Please review the privacy policy of other websites separately.


itaku reserves the right to update the Privacy Policy at any time with or without prior notification, all changes are effective immediately upon posting on the website. Please check this page regularly for revisions and/or amendments which may be made.


The Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese version of the Privacy Policy, the Chinese version shall prevail.

 

產品推廣